Freedom: Flowers on the Chains – An Analysis of Fromm's Idea of >Escaping Freedom< [自由:枷锁上的花朵——分析弗洛姆>逃避自由<思想 ]

• 弗洛姆将马克思主义和弗洛伊德主义结合,独具特色地对人的心理机制、性格结构以及生存方式等现代社会中人的异化的深层性质进行了颇有见地的揭示。>逃避自由<是弗洛姆对人异化的心理机制的分析,也是他阐发其他理论的基础。文章认为弗洛姆是从对于法西斯兴起的现实和对人性的分析出发,阐发了他的>逃避自由<的思想,并对这一思想加以分析,认为弗洛姆的思想具有很大的合理性,但他所提出的实现自由的途径只是一种难以实践的设想。

• Fromm integrates Marxism and Freudianism, and makes a unique insight into the deep nature of man's alienation in modern society such as psychological mechanism, personality structure and way of existence. reveal. >Escape from Freedom< is Fromm's analysis of the psychological mechanism of human alienation, which is the basis of his elucidation of other theories. Fromm's analysis of the reality of the rise of Fascism and the analysis of human nature, and his analysis of the idea of >Escape from Freedom<, the author argues that Fromm's thought has great rationality. But he proposed the realization of freedom is only a difficult way to practice the idea. [Automatic translation]