On the Theory of Humanism in Fromm's Humanism and Its Contemporary Significance 浅析弗洛姆人本主义精神分析理论及其当代意义

• 弗洛姆是西方马克思主义法兰克福学派的代表人物,其思想深刻地分析、批判了现代资本主义社会的矛盾和弊端,并描绘了一个健全、合理的社会。他认为人性具有可塑性,并强调用科学方法揭示这种可塑的人性。弗洛姆试图通过对弗洛伊德与马克思两人思想的糅合,以弗洛伊德的精神分析理论弥补马克思主义历史哲学思想的不足和空白,由此确立其人本主义精神分析学的社会批判理论。本文结合无意识理论与异化理论,对弗洛姆人本主义精神分析学的基本思想及其当代意义试做简要分析。

• Fromm is a representative of the Western Marxist Frankfurt School, whose thoughts profoundly analyze and criticize the contradictions and drawbacks of modern capitalist society and portray a sound and reasonable society. He believes that human nature has plasticity, and emphasizes the scientific way to reveal this plastic human nature. Fromm attempts to make up for the shortcomings and gaps in the Marxist philosophy of history through Freud's theory of psychoanalysis, and to establish the society of humanistic psychoanalysis Critical Theory. Based on the theory of unconsciousness and alienation, this paper makes a brief analysis of the basic idea of the humanism psychoanalysis and its contemporary significance. [Automatic translation]