Pioneer in the Treatment of Schizophrenia – Frieda Fromm-Reichmann [精神分裂症治疗的先驱——弗丽达•弗洛姆-赖克曼]

• 弗丽达•弗洛姆-赖克曼(Frieda Fromm-Reichmann,1889-1957)是美籍德裔的著名精神分析师,社会文化学派的代表人物之一。她与沙利文、弗洛姆等社会文化学派代表一起各自从不同的角度提出革命性的理论观点,极力推进了社会文化学派的理论和临床实践的发展。她对精神分析最重要的贡献是将精神分析疗法用于精神病,尤其是精神分裂症的治疗,并在临床实践中总结和提出强化心理治.

• Frieda Fromm-Reichmann (1889-1957) is an analyst, one of the representatives of the famous German-American school of social and cultural spirit. She and Sullivan, Fromm and other social and cultural school together represent a revolutionary theory put forward their point of view from different angles, strongly promoted the development of theory and clinical practice of socio-cultural school. Her most important contribution of psychoanalysis is to psychoanalytic therapy for mental illness, especially schizophrenia treatment, and summary and proposes to strengthen the psychological treatment in clinical practice. [Automatic translation]