Models of Children's Social Development [儿童社会化发展模式初探]

• 人的社会化问题是一个很重要的研究课题,不仅心理学家感兴趣,社会学家,人类文化学家也都感兴趣。人们从不同的角度、从各个方面加以探讨,并取得了可喜的成果。但是,由于社会化问题是进行跨学科研究的重要方面,尽管>社会化<一词用得十分普遍,但心理学不同流派的代表对这一术语却仍然没有统一的解释。例如,苏联心理学界认为,目前还不能对社会化的概念下准确的定义,把社会化看成是两方面的过程。一方面包括个体通过加入社会环境、社会联系系统的途径掌握社会经验;另一方面是个体对社会联系系统积极的再生产过程。美国著名社会心理学家弗洛姆指出,社会化诱导着社会成员去做要想使社会正常延续

• The social problem is a very important issue, not only psychologists are interested in, sociologists, scientists are also interested in human culture. People from different angles, from all aspects to be explored, and achieved gratifying results. However, due to social issues is an important aspect of conduct interdisciplinary research, despite the >socialization< of the term used quite widely, but represent¬tatives of different schools of psychology, the term is still no uniform interpretation. For example, the Soviet psychology profession that is still not an accurate definition of the concept of society, as is the socialization process in two ways. On the one hand grasp the social experience including individual by way of adding social environment, social contact system; on the other hand is the individual active link to social reproduction process system. The famous American social psychologist Erich Fromm pointed out that social inducing the members of society to do in order to make the continuation of normal social […]. [automatic translation]