University: Preliminary Ideas of >Education for Love< [大学>爱的教育<思想初探]

• 爱是教育的灵魂国际知名的美籍德国犹太人人本主义哲学家和精神分析心理学家弗洛姆(1900-1980)的爱的理论告诉我们,爱是一种活动,一种人际关系,要求教师首先要爱教育事业、爱学生,让学生在爱的氛围中成长。托尔斯泰说:如果教师只爱事业,那他会成为一个好教师;如果教师只象父母那样爱学生,那他会比那种通晓书本,但既不爱事业又不爱学生的教师好;如果教师既爱事业又爱学生,那他是一个完美的教师。在教育活动中,各种活动的开展大都是在教师和学生之间进行的,要发挥教育自身的力量,没有爱是不行的,也正因为爱是一种使人与人结合的力量,爱本身就是一种人际关系,那么在教育中就必

• I love is the soul of education internationally renowned German-American Jew who psychoanalytic psychologist and philosopher Erich Fromm (1900 – 1980) theory tells us that the doctrine of love, love is a kinds of activities, kind of human relations, requiring teachers must first love education, love students, allow students to grow up in an atmosphere of love. Tolstoy said: If teachers love the cause, and that he would become a good teacher; If the teacher only as students, as parents love that kind of familiar with books than he, but neither the cause nor love good student teachers; If the teacher both love and love student career, he was a perfect teacher. In educational activities, a large variety of activities are carried out between teachers and students, to educate their own power play, no love is not enough, but also because people love to make a combination of strength, love itself is a relationship, then he will in education […]. [automatic translation]