Fromm’s Consumer Alienation Theory and Its Contemporary Enlightenment [弗洛姆消费异化理论及其当代启示]

• 现代社会,人们普遍感到消费脱离了自身的现实需求,一定意义上消费就是为了显示自己的存在,消费由手段成为目的,这就是消费异化。弗洛姆在《健全的社会》中对这种异化现象原因及其影响进行了深入独到的剖析,指出唯有通过人道化的消费以及健康的消费,才能实现对消费异化的扬弃。准确认识弗洛姆消费异化理论,对分析我国现代社会中的消费现象,树立健康的消费观,推动社会主义现代化建设具有重要的意义

• Modern society, people generally feel that consumer demand from its own reality, a certain sense, the consumer is to show their presence, consumption by means become an end, which is the consumer alienation. Fromm in >healthy society< The reason for this alienation and its influence has been unique in-depth analysis, pointing out that only through humane and healthy consumer spending, in order to achieve consumer alienation of abandoning. Fromm accurate understanding of consumer alienation theory, analysis of the phenomenon of the modern consumer society, establish a healthy consumption concept, promoting the socialist modernization of great significance. [automatic translation] 。