The Exploration of Fromm’s Alienation Theory [弗洛姆的异化理论探析], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Northeast Normal University, Changchun, Jilin, China 2013.

• [异化理论是西方马克思主义对资本主义社会进行批判的一个鲜明的旗帜,许多西方马克思主义的学者都关注到了异化问题。法兰克福学派的弗洛姆把异化作为他对资本主义批判的核心内容,他并不满足于把异化作为单纯的哲学、社会学问题来探讨,他把异化的概念延伸到了心理学的领域,为我们开拓了一条崭新的思路。本文所关注的正是弗洛姆哲学理论中最重要的异化理论部分,在对弗洛姆的异化理论进行梳理和分析的基础上,结合现实对弗洛姆的异化理论从积极意义和内在矛盾两方面进行了评析,本文一共由三个部分组成:第一部分,对弗洛姆的理论来源进行了梳理,阐明了弗洛姆的理论来源自弗洛伊德与马克思,并分析了弗洛姆对二者理论的吸收与重新理解并转化为自身理论的这一过程。第二部分,通过对弗洛姆矛盾人性论的分析阐明了弗洛姆的人性观,对人性的理解是弗洛姆异化理论的出发点。明确了弗洛姆的人性观后,本文着重探讨了弗洛姆的异化理论,以及弗洛姆对资本主义晚期出现的社会总体性异化的批判以及扬弃异化的途径。第三部分,对弗洛姆的异化理论进行了简要评析。本着对弗洛姆异化思想理论进行梳理探究的思路,从其中找到其可以为我们所用的积极意义,以及其不符合社会现实的思想缺陷。]

• Theory of alienation in a distinctive flag of Western Marxist critique of capitalist society, and many Western Marxist scholars concerned about the problem of alienation. Frankfurt School of Lukács’ concept of alienation by the pure field of philosophy introduced into the field of social and political science. Also as a representative figure of the Frankfurt School, Fromm alienation as the core of his critique of capitalism, he was not satisfied alienation as a philosophical, sociological issues to explore his concept of alienation extends to the psychology the scope for us to explore a new idea. The most important concern in this article is also Fromm philosophical theory of alienation theoretical part, the article is mainly based on the Fromm’s theory of alienation to sort out the evaluation of the idea to expand, and the reality of Fromm’s theory of alienation s from the positive significance and inherent contradictions, this article is a total consists of three parts: The first part of the source of Fromm’s theory of the sort process, clarify Fromm’s theory derived from Freud and Marx, and Fromm absorption of both theory and a new understanding of and converted to the theory of this process. – The second part of the analysis of Fromm contradiction Human Nature clarify Fromm’s view of human nature, which is the root of Fromm’s theory of alienation. Clear Fromm’s view of human nature, this paper focuses on Fromm’s alienation theory of alienation, and Fromm critique of late capitalist society as a whole alienation. The end of this section illustrates the way of alienation Fromm sublation given.– The third part of Fromm’s theory of alienation brief assessment. Line with the ideas of Fromm’s alienation of ideological and theoretical sort out the inquiry, which found its positive significance, and does not meet the social reality of the idea of defects.