Current Consumption Alienation from the Perspective of Fromm’s Alienation Theory [从弗洛姆异化理论视角分析当前消费异化现象]

• 弗洛姆认为,现代社会已经变成了一个金钱至上的社会,经济变成了人们生活的主宰,变成了所有劳动者崇拜的偶像。他认为,消费行为本应当包括人的感受、人的身体需要及审美感,我们在消费中是具体的、有感情的、有感觉的、有判断力的人,而消费行为则是一种有意义、有创造性、有人情味的经验。但是在我们现在的文化中,这些因素越来越少。消费成为对于人为激发的幻想的满足,成为一种与我们实在的、具体的自我相疏离的行为。

• Fromm believes that modern society has become a money-oriented society, the economy became the dominate people's lives, became the idol of all workers. In his view, this should include consumer behavior people's feelings, the human body needs and aesthetic sense, we are in the consumer specifically, have feelings, feeling, sensible people, but it is a kind of consumer behavior meaning, creative and experienced human face. But in our culture now, fewer and fewer of these factors. Consumer become artificially stimulate the fantasy meet, become a reality with our specific behavior alienated self phase. [automatic translation]