Studies of Fromm's Psychoanalysis and Ethics Thought [弗洛姆精神分析伦理思想研究], Master thesis, Ethics, Hubei University, Wuhan, Hubei, China 2012.

• 精神分析法产生于精神病症的临床治疗过程中,属心理学范畴。它的广泛运用为人类关注自身、研究自身的活动展开了崭新的一页,具有十分重要的意义。本文从弗洛姆的精神分析方法研究入手,探讨其精神分析过程中的伦理思想问题。首先是弗洛姆的品格学说。他通过对前人研究成果的分析得出结论:长期以来人们对品格的界定存在两种错误的倾向,本能主义倾向和行为主义倾向,进而提出了自己的品格学说,认为在形式上品格可以分为个体品格和社会品格两种。而弗洛姆伦理思想方面的研究有一个假设的前提条件,即一个人的道德品质植根于他的品格之中。其次,西格蒙德•弗洛伊德和C•荣格以及埃里希•弗洛姆都是精神分析领域的著名代表人物,他们的思想既一脉相承,又相互区别,尤其是他们各自有关无意识形态的理论,更是分别代表着精神分析思想不同阶段显著成果。因此研究并比较他们各自的无意识思想有助于我们更好地理解和把握人的精神世界。第三,弗洛姆在分析社会无意识思想的过程中发现社会也会得精神方面的疾病,并通过社会性格加以阐释。为实现我们的道德目的、精神健康和幸福,必须探求一种健康社会的生存模式,即建立健全社会的思想。弗洛姆是当代西方思想界叱咤风云的思想大家,以其深邃的理论洞见和犀利洒脱的文风而闻名于世。他提出的人道主义伦理学,有力地证明了他的主张:伦理学所探询的对象是美的品格或恶的品格,而不是单一的美德或罪恶。

• The psychoanalysis method is produced in the process of clinical treatment of mental illness. It is belong to the category of psychology. It's widely used in human's activities, in which people pay attention to the researches of their own and it opens a brand -new chapter and has great significance. This paper tries to do some discussion about ethical problems in the process of psychoanalytic.– First is the character doctrine of Fromm's. Through his analysis of the results of previous studies and concluded: people's definition of character has two erroneous tendencies, tendency of instinctivism and tendency of behavourism. And then he puts forward his theory of character, that character can be divided into two types of individual character and social character. The ethics research of Fromm has a prerequisite assumption that a person's moral character is rooted in his character.– Second, Sigmund Freud, C. G. Jung and Erich Fromm are famous as spiritual analysis representatives, who thought in the same strain, and differences between each other; especially on the theory of unconscious. They are representing the spirit of thinking at different stages of psychoanalysis. Therefore, the study will help us better understand and grasp the spiritual world.– Third, in the analysis process of social unconscious thought, Fromm found that the community will also have mental illness. He uses social character to explain. To achieve the purpose of our moral, mental health and happiness, we must search for a healthy society survival mode, that is, establishing a sound society thought. Fromm is a famous thinker of contemporary Western society. His theories are be proved as profound, and his work are known with the style of sharp, free and easy. His theory of the humanitarian ethics is a strong proof of his claim: the object of ethics’ inquiry is the character of good and the character of evil, not the single virtue or evil.