Feminine Charm – >Little Women< Personality Structure Analysis [女性的魅力—《小妇人》人格结构分析之我见] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 美国十九世纪后半期女作家露易莎•梅•奥尔科特以其长篇小说《小妇人》而闻名于世。这部在形式上是家庭日志、在内容上讲述马奇家四姐妹成长的小说,以19世纪中叶美国内战时期的新英格兰小镇为背景,生动地体现出美国社会的变迁和文化传承,给读者留下了极为深刻的印象。本文运用了人本主义心理学家弗洛姆的人格机构理论来看待《小妇人》,通过仔细分析作品中主人公的人格结构,对人格完善、个性独立和自我约束等一系列有关女孩的成长问题作了一些初步的探讨。

• Half of the nineteenth century American woman writer Louisa Mae Alcott her novel >Little Women< and famous. This is the family in the form of logs, about four sisters growing Marchi family novel in content to the 19th century in a small town in New England during the Civil War in America in the background, vividly reflect the changes in American society and cultural heritage, to readers left a very deep impression. In this paper, the agency theory humanistic psychologist Erich Fromm's personality to look at, >Little Women<, works by carefully analyzing the hero's personality structure, perfect personality, independent personality and self-discipline and a series of related girls grow gave a preliminary discussion. [automatic translation]