The Alienation of Grassroots Complex: Another Interpretation of the Communication Ecology of Bottom Society [草根情结的异化:底层社会传播生态的另一种解读]

• [本文以弗洛姆的异化理论为基础,以底层社会为视角,通过分析草根情结在底层社会自我传播、人际传播、组织传播、大众传播中的异化表象,考察媒介化社会视域下底层社会传播生态对草根情结异化的深刻影响,揭示出相互协调、良性互动的底层社会传播生态对于纾解阶层情绪、应对风险社会的重要性。文章认为社会转型时期结构断裂、功能落魄的底层社会传播生态成为草根情结异化的重要场域,这一生态中的大众传媒则起到了直接的催化作用。因此建构良好的底层社会传播生态成为规避草根情结异化的重要保证,而媒介作为>社会公器<理应在纾解草根负面情绪、草根理性启蒙、预警和报告社会风险上有更多的文化自觉和责任 ]

• This paper is based on Fromm’s theory of alienation, taking the bottom society as a perspective, through analyzing the alienation appearance which grassroots complex has in the process of self communication, interpersonal communication, organizational communication, mass communication in the bottom society, investigates the deep influence of the communication ecology of bottom society on the alienation of grassroots complex from the perspective of mediated society, and reveals that the communication ecology of bottom society, which is mutual coordination, positive interaction, is important to relieve the stratum emotion and to deal with the risk society. In the period of social transition, the communication ecology of bottom society with fractured structure and poor function has become an important field of the alienation of grassroots complex, where the mass media has played direct catalytic role. Accordingly, the construction of a good communication ecology of bottom society become an important guarantee to avoid the alienation of grassroots complex, moreover, as a public social tool, the media should have more cultural consciousness and responsibility in relieving the grassroots’ negative emotions, promoting the grassroots’ rational enlightenment, early-warning and reporting social risks.