>Juvenile Sea Myers< – Analysis of Alienation in Myers' Character [《少年迈尔斯的海》中迈尔斯的性格异化分析] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 社会学家埃里希.弗洛姆认为社会性格发展不健全可能导致人性扭曲,而人性的异化含义指的是转让、疏远、异己、脱离。G.彼得洛维奇《哲学百科全书》中解释其通俗意义为:>异化是一种使人和物同他人或他物相疏远的行为,或者行为的结果<。美国记者吉姆.林奇的小说《少年迈尔斯的海》的主人公迈尔斯的成长经历正是与社会>异化<的典型代表。本文通过对少年迈尔斯的性格和经历的事件进行分析,力图展现其与社会异化,与他人异化,与自我异化的特征和成因。

• Sociologist Erich. Fromm believes social character development could lead to distortion of human nature is not perfect, and the meaning of human alienation refers to the transfer, alienation, alien, detachment. G. Peter Pavlovic >Encyclopedia of Philosophy< in the common sense to explain: >Alienation is a people and objects with others or something else with alienating behavior, or the results of behavior.< US reporter Jim Lynch's novel >Juvenile Sea Myers< is the protagonist Myers upbringing and society >alienation< typical. Based on the juvenile Myers personality and experience to analyze events, trying to show their social alienation, alienation and others, characteristics and causes of self-alienation. [automatic translation]