Philosophical Reflections on Cultural Support of the >China Dream< from Fromm’s >Spiritual Alienation< [精神回归:关于>中国梦<之文化支撑的哲学思考——弗洛姆>精神异化<思想的启示] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 中国梦是建立在文化自觉基础之上的,是既有超越性又有现实性的当代中国人的奋斗目标。中国步入现代的征程中,已经痛感到精神失落而带来的负价值。因此,在>中国梦>的现实构建中,一个最重要的基本问题乃是>如何让失落的精神回归<。著名社会精神分析哲学家弗洛姆的社会病理学诊断也许可以给当代中国的社会发展给予重要启示:关注人的精神性生存,抛却重占有的生存方式,是实现中国梦的精神动力;弘扬人性化文化,冷静对待消费文化,是实现中国梦的精神支撑;培育个体健康心理,防化社会病态人格,是实现中国梦的精神主题;关注社会信仰体系,发挥信仰的积极作用,是实现中国梦的精神归宿

• The >Chinese Dream<, established on cultural consciousness, is goal of Chinese people contemporarily. In the process of modernization, China has suffered negative value for the spirit lost. Therefore, one of the most important questions is how to get the lost spirit return in constructing of Chinese Dream. Social Psychoanalysis diagnosis by famous social pathology philosopher Erich Fromm might be important revelation to Chinese contemporary social development. It is building up social belief systems by focusing on the human spirit but material possession as spiritual power, promoting humane but consumer culture as spiritual support, and foster individual health psychology then prevent sociopathic personality disorder as spiritual themes, to realize the Chinese Dream. [automatic translation]