[Freedom and Loneliness: The Psychological Dilemma of Contemporary College Students' Internet Obsession: Reflections According Fromm's Thought of >Escape from Freedom<] [自由与孤独:当代大学生网络迷恋心理困境——由弗洛姆>逃避自由<思想引发的思考]

• 随着高等教育大众化时代的到来,大学生群体日益壮大,其存在与影响备受社会关注。20世纪西方著名精神分析学家弗洛姆,毕生致力于人的心理机制和性格结构的分析,其>逃避自由<思想对当代大学生网络迷恋心理困境分析有着重要的启示意义。弗洛姆的自由悖论生动地映照了当代大学生网络迷恋的心理矛盾,即自由与孤独并存。弗洛姆提出的确立>积极自由的存在状态<,为当代大学生走出网络迷恋心理困境指明了方向,其根本途径是让当代大学生积极地以爱>投入学习<,争取>积极自由<,超越异化,不再受网络技术所奴役,并最终成为网络技术的掌控者,从而进入既自由又不孤独的生存状态。

• In the 20th century, Fromm, a famous psychoanalyst, devoted himself to the analysis of human psychological mechanism and personality structure, and his idea of >escape from freedom< is of great significance to the analysis of the psychological dilemma of contemporary college students' cyber-obsession. Fromm's paradox of freedom vividly reflects the psychological contradiction of contemporary college students' Internet obsession, that is, the co-existence of freedom and loneliness. The fundamental way is to let the contemporary college students actively devote themselves to learning with love, strive for >positive freedom<, transcend alienation, no longer be enslaved by network technology, and eventually become the controller of network technology, so as to enter into a state of existence that is both free and not lonely. [Automatic translation]