Theory of Labor Alienation and Theory of Human Alienation — A Comparative Study of Alienation Theories of Marx and Fromm [劳动异化论与人性异化论——马克思与弗洛姆异化理论之比较]

• 劳动异化论和人性异化论,是马克思和弗洛姆在深度剖析资本主义社会不同时期人类生存状况基础上提出的两种异化理论。在关于异化的本质是反制还是心理体验、异化产生的根源是固化的分工还是>生存的两歧<、消除异化是通过社会革命还是改革等方面,两种理论皆存在根本性的分野,尽管它们之间有一定的继承和发展关系。因此,对二者进行系统的比较研究,既有助于进一步把握和理解马克思劳动异化论的科学性,同时也会在理论上拓宽异化问题的研究视野。

• The theory of labor alienation and the theory of human alienation represent two kinds of alienation theories established by Marx and Fromm based on in-depth analysis of the state of human existence in different periods of capitalist society. Although there are certain inheritance and development relations between them, the two theories differ in essential terms about whether alienation is counteraction or psychological experience, whether the root causes of alienation is solidified division of labor or >bipolarity of existence<, and whether alienation can be eliminated by means of social revolution or reform. Therefore, a systematic and comparative study of the two systems can both facilitate the digestion and understanding of the scientific nature of the Marxist theory of labor alienation, and broaden the research vision in dealing with alienation issues.