The Fromm Consumer Alienation Theory and Its Inspiration for a Ecological Civilization [弗洛姆消费异化理论及其对我国生态文明建设的启示]

• 弗洛姆对资本主义社会的消费异化现象进行了深刻的批判,认为现代资本主义是一个消费异化的社会:人所创造的世界反过来成为人的主宰者,商品的使用价值被遮蔽,消费从手段变成目的,人们对商品的原理日趋陌生,人们的闲暇时光也因为消费异化而失去了充满意义的、创造性的体验,人与人的关系被异化为商品与商品的关系,人与自身的关系也处于具有>市场倾向<的异化状态;消费异化还带来了人类的生存危机以及人类的真爱迷茫和幸福的丧失。弗洛姆认为,资本主义社会之资本增殖、价值缺位、生产延伸和欲望失控,是造成这种消费异化的主要原因。我国在推进生态文明建设、和谐社会建设和可持续发展战略中,可借鉴弗洛姆批判消费异化的相关意见,树立>重生存<的生存方式,建立生态消费的新模式,注重精神健康的实际需要,关注弱势群体的消费需求,真正做到以实现人的全面发展为目标,使消费回归>为人<宗旨,以促进我国的和谐社会建设和经济社会的可持续发展

• Fromm the consumer alienation of capitalist society a profound criticism that the world created by the social alienation of modern capitalism is a consumer: people, in turn, become the master of the people, the value of goods shaded, consumer means become increasingly strange people on the principle of people's leisure time but also because of consumer alienation and lost sense, creative experience, and interpersonal relationships alienation of goods and commodities relationship with its own people in a >market orientation< state of alienation; the consumption Alienation bring loss of the crisis of human survival and human love confused and happy. Fromm believes that the proliferation of the capital of the capitalist society, the value of the absence of production extends and the desire to get out of control, causing the main reason for the alienation of such consumption. Promote ecological civilization construction, the building of a harmonious society and sustainable development strategy, the country can learn from the Fromm critical consumer alienation advice, establish a way of life >survival<, the establishment of the new model of eco-consumption, focusing on the mental health of the actual need consumer demand attention to vulnerable groups, truly achieve comprehensive development goals, the consumer regression and his purpose to promote the sustainable development of our harmonious society building and economic and social. [automatic translation]