On the Utopian Nature of Fromm’s Humanistic Ethics [试论弗洛姆人道主义伦理学的乌托邦性质]

• 弗洛姆从社会批判的角度,揭示>人的异化<的根源在于社会伦理道德体系中的问题。他认为以往社会都奉行的是权威主义伦理学。弗洛姆要求在人性的基础上建立一种人道主义伦理学。正确认识人性、人的本质,以便知道什么对人来说是善或不善,是他整个理论体系的前提与关键所在。而要正确认识人的本质,不能从>社会的人<出发,只能在无意识领域中去寻找,因为作为>社会的人<不是>普遍的人<、>完整的人<。由于这种>普遍的人<、>完整的人<只是弗洛姆从心理学和人类学的角度假想的人,因此弗洛姆的人道主义伦理体系也难脱乌托邦的窠臼。

• Fromm reveals the >alienation< from the perspective of social criticism, rooted in the system of social ethics. He thinks the community pursued authoritarianism ethics. Fromm’s requirements of humanity on the basis of the establishment of a humanitarian ethics. Correct understanding of the essence of human nature, people, in order to know what is good or poor people, is the premise of his entire theoretical system with key. To correct understanding of the essence of man, cannot proceed from the people of the community, only to find in the unconscious field as >society< is not >universal<, >complete<. Due to this >common people<, >complete< just Fromm, from the point of view of psychology and anthropology imaginary the Fromm humanitarian ethical system also impunity for their utopian stereotype. [automatic translation]