Analysis of the Development of Western Marxism [西方马克思主义发展浅析]

• 本文提出判断西方马克思主义性质的三条标准,并以卢卡奇和弗罗姆为例作了具体分析。本文围绕如何认识和评价西方马克思主义,就西方马克思主义的概念与内涵、西方马克思主义与列宁主义的关系、西方马克思主义的性质等问题进行了分析。西方马克思主义不是一个统一的派别,马克思主义研究中出现多样化的局面是一种历史的必然

• This paper focuses on how to recognize and evaluate Western Marxism, Western Marxism on the concept and connotation of Western Marxism and Leninism relationship, the nature of Western Marxism and other issues were analyzed. Western Marxism is not a unified faction emerged from the study of Marxism diverse situation is a historical necessity. This paper presents the nature of Western Marxism judge three standards, and an example to Lukacs and Fromm made a specific analysis. [automatic translation]