Create Harmony with Love [用爱创造和谐]

• 重读《爱的艺术》,发现弗洛姆的很多观点同样适用于管理企业除了个别精神有疾病的人,人的本能都希望和谐。员工希望能有和谐的人际关系,老板希望能有和谐的劳资关系,父母、孩子希望能有和谐的家庭关系。之所以这 样,皆因为和谐的本质是爱,所有人都渴望被爱和爱别人,不管它是爱情、友情抑或是亲情。但现实生活往往不尽如人意。我们见过许多老板为员工的忠诚和工作态 度而发愁,也见过很多员工为老板的吝啬和苛刻而怨声载道。其根源之一就是企

• Reread >The Art of Loving< and found many points Fromm also apply to management companies in addition to the individual with mental illness, people instinctively want harmony. Employees want to have harmonious relationships, the boss wants to have a harmonious labor relation, parents, kids want to have a harmonious family relationships. The reason for this, both because of the nature of harmony love, everyone wants to be loved and to love others, whether it is love, friendship or is affection. But in real life is often unsatisfactory. We have seen many bosses as employee loyalty and work attitude and worry about, have seen a lot of staff for the boss stingy and harsh complaining. Enterprise is one of its roots […]. [automatic translation]