Toward a Humanized Technology: Erich Fromm's Utopia of Technology [技术人性化:埃里希·弗洛姆的技术社会理想——兼评弗洛姆的技术人性化思想]

• 埃里希.弗洛姆的技术人性化思想成了技术哲学界探讨的一个问题,人们期望通过技术的人性化来化解当前人类面临的由技术应用所导致的各种问题。弗洛姆的技术人性化思想是其人性化思想的一部分,并且是作为实现其所设想的人性化社会的手段而出现的。弗洛姆运用其人性化思想来审视当代西方资本主义工业社会的种种不人性的现象并将之归因于技术的不人性,从而设想了一种技术人性化的社会。然而,将社会的不人性完全归之于技术以及所谓的技术的不人性等思想却是有失偏颇的。

• The thought of humanized technology which put forward by Erich Fromm is the theory origin and thought base of humanized technology which discussed by Chinese philosophy of technology today. The thought of humanized technology which put forward by Erich Fromm is part of his thoughts of humanized, and is the means of realization the humanized society. Fromm exerts his thoughts of humanized to scan the varieties phenomenon of inhumanity in the contemporary west capitalism and attributes them to the inhumanity of technology, thereby conceives a society of humanized technology. However, it is partial which put the inhumanity of society to the inhumanity technology and so called inhumanity of technology.