Fromm's Theory of Moral Cognition [弗洛姆的道德认识理论]

• 弗洛姆的道德认识理论建立在对人的研究的基础上。认识善、恶以及道德规范,主要是对人性以及蕴含在人性中的可能性的认识。由于人是有生命的,处于不断的生成过程中,因此,对人的认识必须打破客观主义的认识模式,认识主体打破与对象之间的鸿沟,实现融合合一,以整个的内在体验对象,从而获得如对象本来所是的样子去认识对象。弗洛姆的体验性知识在强调人的主观情感投入到认识中的同时,认为认识对象是外在实在的,知识是普遍性有效的,因而是一种客观的认识。弗洛姆的道德认识理论与认识论的实践转向的暗相契合

• Fromm's theory of moral cognition established a basis of studying human. To recognize goodness and vice and moral rules is mainly recognizing human nature and possibility contained in human nature. Because that man is living and is in the process of continuous growth, for recognizing human we must break the cognitive mode of objectivism, realizing the unity of subjectivity and objects. Fromm's knowledge of one's personal experience thinks that cognitive objects are externally existence and knowledge is universally valid at the same time of emphasizing that human subjective emotions are put into recognition, so it is an objective recognition. Fromm's theory of moral cognition is in concord with practical transition of epistemology.