On Theoretical Contributions of Erich Fromm's Neo-humanistic Ethics [E.弗洛姆新人道主义伦理思想的理论贡献]

• 弗洛姆的伦理学理论由于种种原因一直没有得到公正的评价,实际上,他的新人道主义在西方伦理思想史上具有重要的理论贡献:继承人道主义传统,建立了新人道主义伦理学体系;重新确立了理性主义在现代西方伦理思想史上的地位;以马克思主义的社会理论和心理学方法相结合建构新型伦理学体系的尝试,不仅促进了精神分析伦理学稳健的发展,而且也为西方马克思主义伦理思想的发展注入了新的内容。

• Erich Fromm’s neo-humanistic ethics hasn’t been valued fairly for some reasons. Actually, it makes important theoretical contributions in the development of western ethics, such as inheriting the tradition of western humanistic tradition, re-establishing the status of rationalism in the history of contemporary western ethics, and attempting to build new ethical theory system with integrating Marxist social theory and psychology which promotes the sound development of both psychoanalytical ethics and western Marxist ethics.