Erich Fromm's Humanistic-psychoanalytic Concept of Religious Psychology [弗罗姆的人本精神分析宗教心理观探析]

• 弗罗姆的人本精神分析宗教心理观具有众多思想来源,其中对其影响最深刻的是弗洛伊德的精神分析学说和马克思早期的异化理论。弗罗姆人本精神分析宗教心理观的基本特点是:从所谓>综合<的折衷主义立场出发,试图消除>权威主义宗教<的传统弊端,建立理想化的>人本主义宗教<,以帮助现代人摆脱生存困境,满足现代人在宗教方面的精神需要。其历史贡献在于:克服了弗洛伊德宗教心理观的明显缺陷;使得宗教领域的理性启蒙思想得到弘扬;在宗教类型的具体分析中显示出辩证性。其历史局限表现在:没有摆脱>泛神论<思想的传统束缚;宗教改良的思路带有>乌托邦<色彩;对宗教本质的理解不符合马克思原意。

• Fromm the psychoanalytic concept of religious psychology has many sources of ideas, which is its most profound impact of Freud's psychoanalytic theory and Marx's early theory of alienation. Fromm human spirit of religious psychology concept of basic features are: from the so-called >comprehensive< eclectic standpoint, trying to eliminate the >authoritarian religion<, the traditional disadvantages of establishing idealized >humanistic religion< to help get rid of the plight of modern life, meet people's spiritual needs in the religious aspect. Contribution lies in its history: to overcome the concept of religious psychology Freud obvious defects; makes the field of religion and promoting its rational Enlightenment; religious type specific analysis shows dialectic. Reflected in its historical limitations: no get rid of >pantheism< Thought tradition-bound; religious improvement ideas with a >Utopia< color; understanding of the nature of religion does not meet Marx intent. [automatic translation]