Analysis of >Freudian Marxism< Aspects [对>弗洛伊德主义的马克思主义<的几点剖析]

• 弗罗姆和马尔库塞是法兰克福学派中的主要代表人物,他们倡导所谓>弗洛伊德主义的马克思主义<,用弗洛伊德关于个体心理分析的理论来>补充<、>发展<马克思主义;并对现代资本主义社会作了某些>批判<。由于他们抛弃了马克思主义理论中的最本质的东西;不能在辩证唯物主义和历史唯物主义的指导下正确吸收弗洛伊德思想的积极因素,因而虽然他们对西方资本主义的批判和揭露也有某些积极意义,但他们的所谓>弗洛伊德主义的马克思主义<实质上是对马克思主义的一种>歪曲<和>篡改<,因此,不是真正的马克思主义。

• Fromm and Marcuse is the main representatives of the Frankfurt School, they advocate the so-called >Freudian Marxism<, Freudian analysis of individual psychological theory to >supplement< >development< of Marxism; made some >critical< and the modern capitalist society. Because they abandoned the Marxist theory of the most essential things; Freud thought the positive factors cannot be absorbed correctly under the guidance of dialectical materialism and historical materialism, which they critique of Western capitalism and expose a some positive significance, but their so-called >Freudian Marxism< is essentially a kind of Marxism >distorted< and >tampering<, therefore, is not a true Marxist. [automatic translation]