Three Approaches to Critique of Western Marxist Consumer Politics 西方马克思主义消费政治批判的三种路径

• 20世纪中期>消费社会<出现,西方马克思主义理论家马尔库塞、霍克海默、阿多诺、弗洛姆、莱斯、本.阿格尔、髙兹、列婓伏尔、德波、鲍德里亚等人,最先察觉到这一变化,他们分别从自身理论立场出发,开启了对消费社会的批判,消费政治思想虽隐而不显却贯穿始终。具体来说,他们主要从文化工业、生态主义和符号政治经济学三个维度展开了对消费政治的论述,形成了一套各具特色的消费政治批判话语体系。

• In the middle of the 20th century, >consumer society< appeared. The Marxist theorists Marcuse, Horkheimer, Adorno, Fromm, Les, Ben Agger, Paz, Lennon People such as De Beer, Baudrillard, and others first noticed this change. They started from their own theoretical standpoints and started to criticize the consumer society. Consumer political thoughts have been hidden but not obvious but have always been through. Specifically, they started the discussion of consumer politics mainly from the three dimensions of cultural industry, ecologism, and symbolic political economics, and formed a set of distinctive discourse systems for consumer politics. [Automatic translation]