The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Fromm's Theory of Freedom [弗洛姆的自由理论]

• 《逃避自由》一书中,弗洛姆于弗洛伊德的精神分析学说和马克思的社会结构之上,从心理学的角度对现代社会现象进行了批判,并对自由的概念进行思考。通过对个人精神的变化、社会的整体样貌及社会存在问题的考察,展现了存在不同社会条件下自由概念的差异性。工业社会中,资本主义生产方式在推翻原有传统社会的同时,为人们带来了自由选择的余地。但与之伴随的却是难以忍受的孤独感。面对孤独,弗洛姆提出了人们通过逃避机制来摆脱孤独感。然而这种方法却无法获得真正的自由。在这篇文章中,我们要弄清楚的问题是:什么是自由,如何逃避自由以及如何获得自由。

• In The Book >Escape from Freedom<, Fromm's psychoanalytic theory and Marx's social structure criticize modern social phenomena from the perspective of psychology and freedom. The concept of thinking. Through the examination of the individual's spiritual changes, the overall appearance of the society and the problems of social existence, the differences in the concept of freedom under different social conditions are revealed. In the industrial society, the capitalist mode of production brings people the freedom to choose while overthrowing the original traditional society. But it is accompanied by an unbearable sense of loneliness. In the face of loneliness, Fromm proposed that people escape the loneliness by escaping mechanisms. However, this method does not achieve true freedom. In this article, the questions we have to figure out are: what is freedom, how to escape freedom and how to get freedom. (Automatic translation)