An Analysis of Freud's Cultural Philosophy [弗洛伊德文化哲学思想探析], Master thesis, Philosophy, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2018.

• 本文对弗洛伊德的文化哲学思想的理论缘起和基本内容进行了系统挖掘、梳理和分析,在此基础上,对其影响、意义和限度进行了分析、阐释和评析。本文认为,弗洛伊德的文化哲学思想缘起于达尔文的进化论思想、费尔巴哈的人本主义哲学、莱布尼茨的单子论及赫尔巴特的意识阈理论。其文化哲学思想主要包含两个方面,一是弗洛伊德对人的生存方式的探讨,包括对人的生产消费方式的生本能、死本能理论的阐述,对人的交往方式的人格结构、图腾与禁忌、伦理与道德的分析,对人的思维方式意识结构、宗教及艺术的论证;二是弗洛伊德对人的病态与文化治疗的阐述,包括对文明及其本质的探讨、对人的病态及文化治疗的论述。弗洛伊德的文化哲学思想对西方哲学产生了重要的影响,其中不仅对现代西方哲学的荣格、阿得勒产生了影响,而且对西方马克思主义的弗洛姆、马尔库赛、拉康等人产生了影响。其意义在于拓展了哲学的理论领域,为文化哲学提供了重要的理论资源,为解决当代文化的现实问题提供理论参考。然而,必须看到,弗洛伊德的文化哲学思想夸大了性对人格发展的作用,放大了本能对社会文明的主导作用。

• This paper systematically excavates, combs and analyzes the theoretical origin and basic content of Freud’s cultural philosophy. On the basis of this, it analyzes, interprets and evaluates the influence, significance and limits of Freud’s cultural philosophy. This article argues that Freud’s cultural philosophy originated from Darwin’s theory of evolution, Feuerbach’s humanistic philosophy, Leibniz’s list theory, and Herbart’s consciousness threshold theory. His cultural philosophy mainly includes two aspects. One is Freud discusses the way of human survival, including the formulation of the human instincts and death instinct theory of man’s production and consumption patterns, and the analysis of person’s communication methods of personality structure, Totems and Taboos, ethics and morality, and the argumentation of human thinking patterns, religion and art; the other is Freud explains human morbidity and cultural therapy, including the exploration of civilization and its essence, and the discussion of human morbidity and culture therapy. Freud’s cultural philosophy has an important influence on Western philosophy, not only on Carl Jung and Adler of modern Western philosophy, but also on Fromm, Marxism, and Lacan of Western Marxism. The significance of Freud’s cultural philosophy lies in expanding the theoretical field of philosophy, providing an important theoretical resource for cultural philosophy, and providing theoretical references for solving the practical proble ms of contemporary culture. However, it must be noted that Freud’s cultural philosophy has exaggerated the role of sex in personality development and amplified the leading role of instinct on social civilization. [Author’s translation]