Back to Result List

On the >Dream< in the Works of Bulgakov [论布尔加科夫作品中的>梦<], Master thesis, Russian Language and Literature, Heilongjiang University, Harbin, Heilongjiang, China 2011 [Application of Fromm's theories to art].

• 米哈伊尔•阿法纳西耶维奇•布尔加科夫(1891-1940)是俄罗斯著名作家。他的作品在形式上不拘一格、独树一帜,既有辛辣的讽刺又具有魔幻主义色彩,在内容上充满了人道主义的正义感与使命感。在很多作品中布尔加科夫利用梦境来揭示人物心理,扩展作品空间,表现作品主题。本文以叙事学理论为基础,采用文本分析法,结合弗洛伊德、荣格和弗洛姆的有关梦的理论,来分析布尔加科夫作品中的梦。本文分为三个章节,第一章从总体上说明梦与文学作品的关系,梦的一些特点为叙事提供了合适的载体,并总结出梦境描写在作品中的四种作用;第二、三章具体分析《白卫军》和《大师和玛格丽特》中的梦境描写,分别论述梦境描写在布尔加科夫作品中的作用和意义,并通过对梦境描写的分析总结布尔加科夫整体的创作观。

• Mikhail Abramovich Bulgakov (1891-1940) was a famous Russian writer. His work in the form of eclectic, unique, both biting satire and magical color, full content of a humanitarian sense of justice and a sense of mission. In many works of Bulgakov uses dreams to reveal the characters' psychology, extended work space, the performance of their themes. Narrative theory, text analysis, combined with Freud, Jung and Fromm's dream theory to analyze the works of Bulgakov's dream. This article is divided into three chapters. The first chapter from the general description of the relationship between dream and literary works, some of the features of the dream narrative suitable carrier and summed >Dreamland< four works, second. The third Chapter analyzes particularly the dreamland in >Bai Weijun< and >Master and Margarita<, dreamland expounding the role and significance of the works of Bulgakov and summarizes Bulgakov’s overall creation of the analysis of the dreamland. [automatic translation]