Fromm's Personality Theory [弗洛姆的性格理论述评]

• 人学在西方是一个有着两千余年历史的学科。它发端于苏格拉底将>认识你自己<作为哲学使命的古希腊时代,但科学的人学则形成于19世纪,在20世纪获得了蓬勃发展,而且>对人的问题的世界性兴趣正在不断增长<,人学正在成为哲学研究的一个热点。中国的人学研究起步较晚,伴随着中国的改革开放,刚刚走过二十几年的路程。在此期间,人学研究虽经历了几个阶段的讨论,取得了一些成就,但从学理角度说,尚存在许多问题。比如,讨论的问题比较分散,对为什么研究人学,人学的基本概念、究竟要研究什么问题等前提性问题并不十分清楚,研究的方法也缺乏立体感与层次性,好的主观愿望,常常带来坏的结果,即从研究具体完整的人开始,以失去真实的人而

• People learn in the West has a thousand years of history of the discipline. It originated in the Socratic >know thyself< as a philosophical mission time of ancient Greece, but the man of science learning is formed in the 19th century, in the 20th century to flourish, and the problems of people worldwide interest is growing, people learn is becoming a hot topic of philosophical research. Chinese people learn of a late start, along with China's reform and opening up, has just gone through 25 years away. During this time, people study experienced several stages of the discussion, a number of achievements, from the theoretical point of view, there were many problems. For example, the discussion is more dispersed, to study why people learn, people learn the basic concepts of what to study what the premise is not very clear, research methods also lack of three-dimensional and hierarchical, and good subjective desire, often bring bad results, that is, from the study of specific people began to lose the real person. [automatic translation]