Back to Result List

Aesthetic Analysis of the Dramatic Opera's >Vulgar< 连续剧>嗜俗<观剧行为的美学分析, Master thesis, Aesthetics, Shandong Normal University, Jinan, Shandong, China 2016 [application of Fromm's theories to art].

• 当今网络媒介迅速发展,依托无线网络和随身媒介的高覆盖率,以及视频网站和社交网站联合,为受众提供观看连续剧和网络评论连续剧相同步的新观剧模式。在全新的观剧模式下,一些质量低劣的连续剧也可能会依靠网络>话题<讨论量,而获得较高的电视收视率和网络点击量。在网络中讨论量高的连续剧,会以娱乐新闻的形式迅速在社会上扩散,从而吸引更多人观剧和批评,形成十分火爆的观剧与议论话题热潮。话题大多源自于连续剧中低下品味的媚俗画风与恶俗内容,参与者边嘲讽边津津乐道。史蒂芬•贝利在《审丑:万物美学》中用>嗜<来形容人对媚俗产品的狂热追求,本文研究对象就是这些>嗜俗<观剧大众——以批评连续剧>恶俗<内容为观剧主要目的,在网络中与他人组成嗜俗群体对连续剧进行批判,或作为参与者支持他人批评,且沉迷其中。嗜俗观剧行为为嗜俗受众提供直接简单的感官快感,用来打发无聊时间,发泄生活压力,改善心理焦虑等,有其存在的>理由<。但是,嗜俗观剧行为带来更多消极影响。本文通过界定嗜俗观剧行为及分析其行为特征,解读嗜俗观剧行为得以存在的心理原因和媒介原因,提出对嗜俗观剧行为的批判和反思。绪论首先阐释>嗜俗<一词的由来,概述嗜俗观剧现象,分析前人研究成果。在以往研究中缺少对>嗜俗<观剧行为的理论研究,忽视了媒介在>嗜俗<观剧行为中的重要作用。第一章,解读嗜俗观剧行为。分析产生嗜俗观剧现象的两个表现状态:连续剧自身问题和当今嗜俗风气的具体影响。从>俗<对象、>嗜<心理以及>嗜<行为等方面多层次界定>嗜俗<观剧行为。得出,嗜俗观剧行为是受众群体依附权威对连续剧恶俗内容的放纵。此外,本章还分析嗜俗观剧行为三个特征:群体狂欢、媒介是观剧行为的组成部分以及碎片化的嗜俗观剧行为。第二章,根据弗洛姆和古斯塔夫•勒庞的理论,分析嗜俗受众在观剧和批评过程中的>受虐<和>施虐<心理。受众嗜俗行为存在深层心理原因,现实生存现状让人感到矛盾和孤独,弗洛姆认为,人为了逃避这种孤独感会出现>受虐<>施虐<心理,嗜俗观剧行为就是嗜俗受众满足施虐与受虐心理的途径。同时,嗜俗受众在网络中以群体形式出现,根据古斯塔夫•勒庞的理论,群体在嗜俗狂欢中为受虐心理提供掩护,而且嗜俗受众在群体中能够得到安全感和群体激情。值得注意的是,施虐受虐心理以放弃自身理性为代价且受众几乎毫无察觉。第三章,从随身网络场景、随身网络媒介和媒介分析随身网络媒介对嗜俗观剧行为的影响。这三个方面是媒介的有机构成部分,本章中为更加明晰得分析,将其分别各有侧重得解读。随身网络场景为嗜俗观剧行为提供随时随地观剧评剧的便利技术,将嗜俗受众传达个人感受的方式>微<化。随身网络媒介将网络评论趣味化,其次,嗜俗行为成为受众闲暇时光的娱乐陪伴以及网络交流转变成依附权威中媒介霸权操控。在媒介职能中侧重分析,在嗜俗观剧行为中,媒介通过多样化的传播手段,将嗜俗观剧行为娱乐化自然化,让受众认可嗜俗观剧行为的存在。同时,媒介资本通过传播手段,将媒介融入嗜俗观剧行为中。借此,就形成媒介与嗜俗受众共同利益的情景,而这正是媒介霸权。第四章,批判嗜俗观剧行为对受众的存在和理性思维带来的消极意义,反思受众嗜俗观剧行为存在的必然性和改善的可能性。

• Today, the inferior quality of series not only has high ratings, in the network also obtain high heat to discuss. In the audience, there is more critical audience. In this paper, the research object->addicted to vulgar< audiences, for the purpose of criticism series vulgar content for entertainment. In this paper, referred to >addicted to vulgar< opera way. There are four chapters in this article, from opera behavior analysis, audience psychological analysis, portable media analysis on >addicted to vulgar< audience’s behavior analysis, finally put forward criticism and reflection. – The introduction of the overview >addicted to vulgar< opera behavior, analysis of predecessors’ research results. Previous research in the lack of >addicted to vulgar< the study of the theory of the opera behavior, ignore the important role of medium.– The first chapter, analysis of >addicted to vulgar< behavior. Addicted to >addicted to vulgar< opera phenomenon by analyzing the two cases: Series itself quality problems, and affected by the current addicted to vulgar. From >vulgar< object, >addicted< psychological, and the >addicted< behavior it is to define >addicted to vulgar< opera behavior. Audience is attached to the authorities, and the vulgar contents of the series on public display. At the same time, summarizes common opera lovers’ behavior pseudo the audience as the center and addicted to vulgar behavior characteristic of fragmentation. Induce >addicted to vulgar< opera behavior characteristics: The audience is the pseudo center and behavior fragmentation. – The second chapter, according to Erich Fromm’s theory and Gustave Le Bon analysis >addicted to vulgar<. Audience in opera and criticism in the process of sadism and masochism psychological. Audience’s >addicted to vulgar< behavior has deep psychological reasons. Survival status makes people feel contradiction and lonely. People in order to avoid this kind of loneliness can appear >Sadism and masochism< psychological. Addicted to vulgar opera behavior is addicted to audience meet sadism and masochism psychological way. At the same time, in the network, >addicted to vulgar< audience take the form of group. Groups in the addicted to vulgar revelry to provide cover for battered psychology, and addicted to vulgar audience can get a sense of security and group enthusiasm in the group. It is worth noting that sado-masochistic psychology to give up their own rational expense and audience almost no notice.– The third chapter, from portable network scenario, network media and media capital analysis with the influence of network media on addicted to vulgar behavior. These three aspects is the organic part of media, this chapter for more clear analysis, respectively, each have emphasize particularly on its interpretation. These three aspects is the organic part of media, this chapter for more clear analysis, respectively, each have emphasize particularly on its interpretation.– The fourth chapter, addicted to common opera behavior bring negative meaning to the audience, audience’s reflection common opera behavior exist the possibility of inevitability and improve. [Automatic translation]