Zurück zur Trefferliste

Interpretation of Zhang Ailing's >Golden Cangue< by Fromm’s >Art of Loving< [以弗洛姆《爱的艺术》解读张爱玲的《金锁记》] [application of Fromm's theories to art]

• 多年来文学界已经惯用>物欲膨胀<、>人性扭曲<来解读《金锁记》中的人物悲剧;>金锁<也顺理成章地成为>金钱枷锁<、>物质牢笼<的象征指代。然而,在借助弗洛姆的《爱的艺术》认真审视人类心灵底层的精神需求,尤其是情感需要之后,>金锁<的深层意指却呈现出截然不同的面貌——真正困死七巧等人的是不能去爱的无力感,是无法被爱的孤独无望。本文将借助《爱的艺术》从爱的理论切入,从心灵揭秘、灵魂自省的角度重新解读张爱玲笔下的女性人生悲剧。

• In the past few years, the literary circles have used the >materialistic expansion< and >human distortion< to interpret the tragedy of the characters in the >Golden Cangue<. The >Golden Cangue< has also become a >money yoke< and >material cage< Symbolic However, with the help of Fromm's >love art< to seriously examine the spiritual needs of the bottom of the human mind, especially after the emotional needs of the >golden lock< deep meaning has shown a very different face – the real trapped And others can not love the sense of powerlessness, can not be loved by the lonely hopeless. This article will use >The Art of Loving< from the theory of love cut from the spiritual revealing, soul self – examination point of view re-interpretation of Zhang Ailing's female life tragedy. [Automatic translation]