Psychological Theory Foundation and Practical Application of Old-age Education [老年教育的心理学理论基础与实践应用]

• 随着老龄化社会的来临和终身教育理念的提出,老年教育日益受到人们的关注,而Baltes的毕生发展观为实施老年教育提供了可能性;Fromm的心理需求理论为实施老年教育提供了必要性;Rowe&Kahn的成功老龄化理论和Vygotsky的支架理论为老年教育的课程体系提供了理论指导。以上心理学理论为我们正在开展老年教育实践提供了重要的支撑,且构建了>颐、乐、学、为<的老年教育体系在实践中加以应用。

• With the advent of the aging society and the idea of lifelong education put forward, old-age education is getting more and more attention. Baltes’s life-span development provides the possibility for old-age education; Fromm’s psychological needs theory provides the necessity for old-age education; Rowe & Kahn’s successful aging theory and Vygotsky’s scaffolding theory provide a theoretical guidance for old-age education curriculum system. So the above psychological theories provide an important support for old-age education practice. [Automatic translation]