The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Identity Crisis in the Context of Consumer Culture 消费文化语境中的认同危机问题

• 北京师范大学哲学与社会学学院;>认同‘问题’是现代社会出现和发展的中心<。作为一个现代性问题,认同危机问题与当代人的生存状态具有密切的联系。由于当代认同和当代认同危机已经成为一个核心的、跨学科的论题,对这个问题的根本性的解决必须超越一门或几门具体的学科。人学在当代认同问题研究方面应当发挥更大的作用。我们认为,消费文化因其自身浓郁的现代特性而对当代认同危机产生了不可低估的影响。因此,本文试图从现代消费文化的语境入手对当代认同危机这个人学问题进行深入的探究。

• >Identity< problem >is the center of the emergence and development of modern society<. As a problem of modernity, the problem of identity crisis is closely related to the living condition of contemporary people. Because contemporary identity and contemporary identity crisis has become a core, interdisciplinary issue, the fundamental solution to this problem must go beyond one or a few specific disciplines. Human studies should play a greater role in contemporary identity research. We believe that the consumer culture because of its rich modern characteristics of contemporary identity crisis had a not underestimate the impact. Therefore, this paper attempts to start from the context of modern consumer culture on contemporary identity crisis of the human problem in-depth study. [Automatic translation]