Psychologist’s Erich Fromm Interpretation of Dreams [心理学家弗洛姆释梦]

• 心理学家弗洛姆曾分析过这样一个梦:>我坐在一辆停在高山脚下的汽车里,该处有一条通到山顶的狭窄而特别陡峭的路。我犹豫着是否该开上去,因为路看来很危险,但是一个站在汽车旁边的人叫我开过去并不必畏惧。我决定遵从他的劝告。于是我开上去,路越来越危险,已没有办法使汽车停止,因为那里不能回头。当我接近顶峰时,引擎突然停止,刹车失灵,于是汽车向后滑回去,并坠向万丈悬崖!我很恐怖地惊醒过来。<

• Psychologist Erich Fromm has analyzed over a dream: >I sat in the car parked in the high mountains at the foot of the car, there is a pass to the top of the mountain is narrow and especially steep road. I hesitated whether to open up the road seems very dangerous, but a man standing beside the car told me to open the past and do not have to fear, I decided to follow his advice. so I opened up, the road is getting more dangerous, and has there is no way to make the car stop, because there is no turning back when I was close to capacity, the engine suddenly stopped, brake failure, so the car backward slide back and hurtled cliff! I woke up in terror.< [automatic translation]