• Treffer 35 von 171

Consumption Alienation and Elimination [消费异化及其扬弃], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Central South University, Changsha, Hunan, China 2007.

• 消费是人类物质生产与再生产中的一个重要环节,消费需求的正常满足也是人类自身的生产与再生产的基本前提。消费是人类生存与发展的首要条件之一,而消费异化则是人类社会物质生产发展到一定的程度,并在特定的生产方式下产生的一种消费主体在消费活动中失去主体地位的消费活动及其心理体验。在哲学领域对消费异化现象进行反思的,要首推法兰克福学派的学者。法兰克福学派的学者们把异化分析拓宽到资本主义社会的各个领域,首创性地觉察到了资本主义社会消费异化的现实。他们的消费异化论受到后人持久地关注。法兰克福学派关于消费异化的思想被生态学马克思主义者吸收,消费异化被视为生态危机的一个重要原因。所谓消费异化,从本质上说,是一种脱离消费者正常需要的、与消费的本质相背离的、控制或操纵消费者的、并具有严重危害性的非正常消费状态。在我国,消费异化既是一个理论问题,更是一个迫切的现实问题。扬弃消费异化,有利于人与自然的和谐,有利于人的自由与发展。消费异化表现为夸示性的符号消费、奢侈性的浪费消费、跟风性的盲目消费,而夸示性的符号消费是消费异化的主要表现形式。发达的生产力是消费异化产生的前提,消费主义是导致消费异化的魔咒,劳动异化是消费异化产生的社会原因。消费异化对环境和人本身均具有严重的危害性。消费异化是环境危机的重要原因,不利于人的自由全面发展,扭曲了人们的幸福观,不利于社会的稳定。为了扬弃消费异化,在弗洛姆看来,必须全面改革,实行人本主义公有制,必须实行>人道化消费<及>健康消费<;在生态马克思主义者看来,必须控制生产规模,实行稳态经济、构建新的社会主义。在整合消费异化的扬弃之路后,我国可以从三个方面入手扬弃消费异化。首先,创建积极健康的消费伦理,抵制消费主义的影响。其次,正确处理生产和消费的关系,避免过度生产和过度消费。最后,确保社会弱势群体的基本消费权利,缩小过于悬殊的消费差距。

• Consumption is an important part of human material production and reproduction, and the satis-faction to human’s consuming demand is the basic precondition for history and society. Con-sumption is one of the basic conditions of human survival and development. The dissimilation of consumption is an abnormal consuming activity and psychological experience caused by board position under a special way of production when the social material production reaches a certain level. The Frankfurt School expanded the alienation analysis to consumption fields, and firstly discovered the fact of consumption dissimilation of capital society, and their theories on consumption dissimilation have drawn the everlasting attention of the following people. The Frankfurt school’s theories about consumption dissimilation were adopted by ecological maxim. Fundamentally speaking, the consumption dissimilation is an abnormal consumption which deviate the normal consumption, goes against the essence of consumption, controls and manipulates the consumers and can be very harmful. In China, the consumption dissimilation is not only a theoretical issue but also an urgent realistic issue. Discarding the consumption dissimilation will do well to the harmony between human and nature as well as the free development of human being. - The manifestations of consumption dissimilation include the exaggerate symbol consumption, luxious consumption, and the blinding follow-others consumption, of which the symbol consumption is the main one. The developed production is the precondition of the consumption dissimilation, while consumptionism is the spell leading to the outcoming of consumption dissimilation, and the labor dissimilation is the main social reason. The consumption dissimilation can affect both environment and the human being badly. The consumption dissimilation is the main important reason for the environment crisis. What’s more, it prevents the development, twists the idea of happiness, and causes the social instability. In order to discard the consumption dissimilation critically, according to Fromm, people should implement the entire reform and ownership on the basis of human being, and conform to >humane consumption< and >healthy consumption<. According to the Marxist, people must control the production scale, realize stable economy and form the new socialism. After considering way of discarding the consumption dissimilation critically and compressively, we can start the works in the following three aspects. Firstly, a positive and healthy consumption ethic must be established in order to fight against the bad influence of the consumptionism. Secondly, the relationship between production and consumption must be properly handled to avoid overproduction and overconsumption. Finally efforts should be made to make sure the basic consumption right of the inferior people in the society, and to narrow the over wide gap of consumption. [Author’s translatiion]