Seeking the Perfect Personality – On Fromm’s Humanistic Psychoanalytic Therapy Concept [健全人格的追寻——弗洛姆人本主义精神分析治疗观述评]

• 弗洛姆的人本主义精神分析治疗观的研究思路是跳出单纯从解剖学和生物意义上把握人的圈子,结合马克思对人的认识论,从人的处境出发,揭示人存在的矛盾是心理疾病的根源,通过对当代资本主义社会现实的分析,指出现代人生存的困境——异化是心理疾病的直接原因;在对心理疾病成因作出分析的基础上,弗洛姆进而提出了他的心理治疗的目标——从健全人格的追寻到健全社会的追求,并提出了具体的心理治疗的步骤和方法。

• Fromm's humanistic psychoanalysis treatment concept ideas is out just from the grasp of the human anatomy and biological significance of the circle, combined with Marx's epistemology, from the situation of people, revealing human existence the contradiction is the psychological root of the disease, by the reality of contemporary capitalist society, pointed out that the survival of the modern predicament - alienation is the direct cause of the mental illness. Fromm then put forward on the basis of an analysis of the causes of mental illness his pursuit of the goal – the pursuit of the perfect personality to improve the social and the specific steps and methods of psychotherapy. [automatic translation]