>Freedom< and >Loneliness< – Dual Dimension of Fromm’s Concept of Freedom and Its Limitations [>自由<与>孤独<——论弗洛姆>自由<概念的双重维度及其局限性]

• >自由<是弗洛姆社会心理学理论的一个核心概念,借助>自由<概念,弗洛姆完成了社会批判理论与精神分析学说的结合,即马克思与弗洛伊德的结合。弗洛姆赋予>自由<概念的这种<纽带<功能,是该概念涵有社会理论与精神分析学的双重维度,>自由<既是伦理学、政治学中人的本质和权利,又是精神分析学中人的心理>孤独<。在弗洛姆的理论中,>自由<概念的显性是心理学的,但同时又潜含着社会理论的价值蕴意,由于这两个维度的意涵之间缺乏明确的厘定和界说,而使得弗洛姆从>逃避自由<和自我>实现自由<有明显的理想性和局限性。

• With the concept of >freedom<, Fromm completes the combination of social-critical theory and psychoanalysis, that is, the combination of Marx and Freud. The function of >bond< given by Fromm to the concept of >freedom< is that the concept contains the dual dimension of social theory and psychoanalysis, and that >freedom< is both the essence and rights of human beings in ethics and politics, as well as the psychological >solitude< of human beings in psychoanalysis. In Fromm's theory, the concept of >freedom< is explicitly psychological in nature, but at the same time, it also implies the value of social theory. Due to the lack of clear definition and delimitation between the connotation of these two dimensions, it makes Fromm's >escape from freedom< and self-realization of >freedom< have obvious idealism and limitations. [Automatic translation]