On the Function of Idol Education [论偶像教育功能的挖掘].

• 偶像崇拜是青少年中极为常见的心理与行为现象。很多心理学家都对偶像崇拜进行过论述。例如,著名人本主义哲学家、精神分析学家弗洛姆曾指出,偶像崇拜是对幻想中杰出人物的依恋,带有过分强化或理想化的色彩。另一位精神分析学家埃里克森则认为,偶像崇拜是青少年将对父母的养育式依恋移情到对生命中重要人物的认同式依恋的表现。香港城市大学岳晓东博士认为,青春期的偶像是青少年的第二人格偶像,偶像崇拜是青少年活动范围扩大和认知思维发展的结果。随着近年来大众传媒的快速发展,特别是

• Idol worship is a very common psychological and behavioral phenomenon among adolescents. Many psychologists have discussed idolatry. For example, the famous humanistic philosopher and psychoanalyst Fromm pointed out that idolatry is the attachment to outstanding figures in fantasy, with over-enhanced or idealized colors. Another psychoanalyst, Eriksson, believes that idolatry is a manifestation of adolescents' empathic attachment to their parental attachment to an important person in life. Dr. Yue Xiaodong from the City University of Hong Kong believes that the idol of adolescence is the second personality idol of adolescents. Idol worship is the result of the expansion of adolescent activities and the development of cognitive thinking. With the rapid development of mass media in recent years, especially […] [Automatic translation]