Zurück zur Trefferliste

Fromm's Conception of a Sound Society and Its Theoretical Roots [弗洛姆健全社会的构想及理论根源], Master thesis, Foreign Philosophy University: Shaanxi Normal University, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China 2011.

• >健全社会<的构想,可以说是弗洛姆思想的最终落脚点,也是他终生的奋斗目标。弗洛姆健全的社会以此为出发点,关注个体的生存状况及其对现实世界的心理体验,为整个人类美好生活的实现而不懈努力。因为现代西方社会面临种种矛盾和危机,置人们的生活于严重的病态之中。面对早期资本主义的处境,像法兰克福学派的马尔库塞等人对西方社会中人的存在境遇,人的异化等都有同样的体验与描述,这都反映了社会的某些真实情况,也是西方哲学发展的时代表现。弗洛姆以人道主义的关怀,对西方社会的健全状况进行了透视,深切感受到社会对人的全面异化,体会到病入膏肓的人们身处的无意识病态。他通过对马克思和弗洛伊德理论的综合与分析,用社会分析和心理分析的方法,对西方社会存在的病态状况进行诊断,以人道主义的关怀来挽救人们。当然能否实现,学界也有众多的说法,还值得再商榷。本文从弗洛姆健全社会理论的本身入手,论述弗洛姆构想健全社会的必然性基础和理论基点;在此基础上探讨健全社会之路的可行性与方案;最后挖掘健全社会构想的理论根源。第一章导论部分主要就弗洛姆思想的研究现状进行了梳理,从我国学术界对弗洛姆思想研究的深度与广度展开,从理论层面的价值和意义入手,重视现实生活中个体存在状态的分析。解释弗洛姆健全社会理论在社会哲学研究中的重要意义,以及对构建当今和谐社会的价值。第二章就弗洛姆健全社会构想的必然性进行详细论证,从理论本身来追寻存在的必然性。以弗洛姆对人自身存在的两歧性为切入点,在此基础上分析关怀人的存在境遇,以此来构想健全的社会。最后在爱与创造性中找到出路。第三章阐述弗洛姆构想健全社会的具体路径。首先第一部分,论述了他对前资本主义社会病症的剖析,从心理学角度分析了病态社会下人的现实境遇;第二部分从现实中总结构想健全社会的标准;第三部分具体论证提出健全社会的实施方案及合理性。第四章经过对健全社会理论的深入研究,试图挖掘健全社会理论构想的根源。从两方面展开论述,弗洛姆身处的时代环境和个人的自身经历;理论根源在于对马克思和弗洛伊德理论的批判与融合。结语部分对弗洛姆健全社会的理论进行了总体的简单评述,揭示了健全社会理论的合理性与局限性。启示我们理性的思考和对待弗洛姆健全的社会理论。通过对弗洛姆健全社会理论的全面分析与论述,我们可以看到,弗洛姆是一个伟大的人道主义学者,企图使我们生活在一个不仅仅是健全的,也是充满爱的社会中,所以他人性的关怀是永远值得思考与学习的。

• Fromm's conception of a >sound society< is the ultimate point of departure for his ideas and the goal of his lifelong struggle. With this as the starting point, Fromm's idea of a sound society focuses on the survival of the individual and his psychological experience of the real world, and strives tirelessly for the realization of a good life for all mankind. Because modern Western society is faced with all kinds of contradictions and crises, which put people's lives in a serious sickness. Faced with the situation of early capitalism, Marcuse and others of the Frankfurt School had the same experience and description of the existence and alienation of human beings in Western society, which reflected the real situation of society and was the expression of the development of Western philosophy. Fromm, with his humanitarian concern, examines the soundness of Western society and feels deeply the all-round alienation of human beings and the unconscious pathology of the terminally ill. By synthesizing and analyzing the theories of Marx and Freud, and using the methods of social analysis and psychoanalysis, he diagnosed the sickness of Western society and tried to save people with humanitarian concern. Of course, whether this can be achieved or not, there are many theories in the academic circles, and it is still debatable. This paper starts from the theory of a healthy society, discusses the inevitable basis and the theoretical basis of Fromm's conception of a healthy society, discusses the feasibility of the road to a healthy society and its solution, and finally explores the theoretical roots of the conception of a healthy society. The first part of the introduction mainly deals with the current status of research on Fromm's ideas, and discusses the depth and breadth of research on Fromm's ideas in Chinese academic circles. The chapter will explain the significance of Fromm's theory of a sound society in the study of social philosophy, and its value to the construction of a harmonious society. In the second chapter, the inevitability of Fromm's concept of a sound society is discussed in detail, and the inevitability of existence is pursued from the theory itself.– The second chapter takes Fromm's divergent view of human existence as a starting point, and then analyzes and cares for the human condition on the basis of this, in order to conceive a sound society. Finally, we will find a way out through love and creativity.– The third chapter describes Fromm's specific path to conceive of a healthy society. Firstly, the first part discusses his analysis of the symptoms of the former capitalist society, and analyzes the real situation of human beings in the sick society from the psychological point of view; secondly, he summarizes the criteria for the conception of a sound society from the reality; thirdly, he concretely argues the implementation plan and the rationality of the proposed sound society.– Chapter 4 attempts to dig out the roots of the theoretical conception of a healthy society after an in-depth study of the theory of healthy society. The theoretical roots lie in the criticism and integration of the theories of Marx and Freud.– The concluding section gives a brief review of Fromm's theory of a sound society, and reveals the rationality and limitations of the theory of a sound society. It enlightens us to think rationally and treat Fromm's theory of a sound society. Through the comprehensive analysis and discussion of Fromm's theory of a sound society, we can see that Fromm is a great humanitarian scholar who tries to make us live in a society that is not only sound, but also full of love, so his concern for humanity is always worth thinking about and learning from. [Automatic translation]