The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

The Love of Fromm’s Family Ethics [弗洛姆家庭伦理之爱研究], Master thesis, Foreign Philosophy, Northeast Normal University, Changchun, Jilin, China 2011.

• 埃里希.弗洛姆(Erich Fromm,1900-1980),一个具有某种独特才能和魅力的美籍德国精神分析学家、社会学家、伦理学家和哲学家,>新弗洛伊德主义<的主要代表人物,法兰克福学派的重要代表人物。他关注人的生存状态,并致力于解决社会问题。他的一些关于爱的理论对于我们思考社会问题,提供了很大的参考价值。本文主要通过对他的《爱的艺术》一书中爱的思想的研读,试图探索找到一些社会问题的解决办法。全文分三个部分。第一部分:弗洛姆关于爱的本质和内容的基本思想。主要阐释了他的爱的基本理论。第二部分:弗洛姆的家庭伦理之爱。主要阐释了家庭成员之间的关系。特别是对家庭成员之间存在的问题,提供了一些建议。第三部分:弗洛姆家庭伦理之爱思想对当代中国社会的启示。他的家庭伦理之爱思想,对于我们树立正确的爱情观、伦理观、教育观都给予了一些理论支撑。我们倡导和谐社会,就是要帮助人们树立正确的价值取向,科学合理地处理生活中的矛盾和问题。

• Erich Fromm (1900-1980) is a German-American Jews who is famous as a psychologist, a sociologist, an ethicist and a philosopher. At the same time, he is the important person who is the representative of Freudian Marxism and Frankfurt School. He is concerned about the human being’s living situation and tries his best to solve the problem. His Love Theory offers us a valuable consult, making us think society problems. By his book >The Art of Loving<, we try to explore the way of solving problems of our concern. It consists of three parts. Part One: the theory of Love, including the essence and basis of love. Part Two: the theory of family ethics. This part studies the relationship among families, giving some advice how to deal with the problems. Part Three: an apocalypse to our society. This part gives us the support of how to set up the Love points, family ethics points and values points in order to solve the problems we are facing.