The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Back to Result List

The Research of Erich Fromm's Love Thought [弗洛姆“爱”的思想探析], Master thesis, Marxist Philosophy, Public Administration School, Zhengzhou University, Zhengzhou, Henan, China, 51 pp.

• 在弗洛姆的人道主义伦理学体系中爱的思想居于核心地位。《爱的艺术》集中展现了弗洛姆关于爱的思想的体系。弗洛姆关于爱的思想深受时代和社会因素的影响,有深刻的理论渊源。在弗洛姆爱的思想体系中,首先,弗洛姆认为爱是对人类存在问题的解答,他从人类生存境遇的两个>二律背反<即>生存的二律背反<和>历史的二律背反<出发,认为人具有联系、超越、寻根、认同、定向等需要,而爱是克服孤独和分离的最佳手段。其次,弗洛姆认为爱的本质是给予而非获取,爱具有生产性品格,意味着创造生命的价值和活力。真正的爱体现在关心、责任、尊重和认识等四要素上,它们渗透在胞爱、母爱、性爱、自爱与神爱中。最后爱的理论要与实践相结合,这样才能成就爱的艺术。弗洛姆试图通过爱的探寻的心理革命以建立一个>健全的社会<,使个人成为充满爱和生产性的人。在看到弗洛姆关于爱的思想的局限性的同时,文章重点挖掘了弗洛姆爱的思想的 合理性及其现实意义。研究弗洛姆关于爱的思想为我们进行爱的伦理研究提供了重要的理论资源。

• In Fromm’s system of humanitarian ethics, the theory of love is its core, and the Art of Love intensely expresses Fromm’s theory of love system. Fromm’s love thought is deeply affected by the factors of times and society, and it has profound theoretic background.– In the system of Fromm’s love thought, firstly, Fromm believes that love is the answer of the problem of human being’s existence. From the perspective of human’s survival circumstances including’ survival antinomy’ and ’history antinomy’, Fromm holds that men have the needs of contact, surpassing, seeking roots, identification and orientation, and that love is the best way of overcoming loneliness and isolation.– Secondly, Fromm believes that the essence of love is giving not gaining, and true love has the trait of productive character, meaning the creation of life’s value and vitality. True love embodies in four elements such as concern, responsibility, respect and understanding, and they permeate in brother’s love, maternal love, sexy love and the love of God.– Finally, love thought must be connected with practice, and then we’ll achieve the art of love. Fromm tried to build a sane society’ by means of exploring love, namely, so-called psychological revolution, to make individuals full of love and be persons of productiveness. Seeing the limitation of Fromm’s love theory, this article focuses on the digging of certain rationality and realistic significance of Fromm’s love thought. The research of Fromm’s love thought provides important theoretical resources for the love ethical research in our country.