Fromm on the Continuity of Marx’s Thinking [弗洛姆论马克思思想的连贯性]

• 埃里希•弗洛姆(Erich Fromm,1900—1980)作为西方马克思主义的重要代表之一,其提出的许多观点对当代研究马克思学说的人都有重要影响。其中的关于>马克思的思想 的连贯性<又具有很强的现实性和针对性,因为在现在的学术界仍有很多片面理解、歪曲马克思思想的学者,他们不是把马克思的早期著作和后来成熟的作品相互对 立起来,就是抹煞它们中间的本质区别,其目的在于歪曲马克思主义。针对此种情况,笔者认为很有必要对弗洛姆有关>马克思的思想的连贯性<的论述进行一次梳 理以作为反对那些歪曲马克思主义正确理论的谬论的理论武器。

• Erich Fromm (Erich Fromm, (1900 – 1980) as one of the important representatives of Western Marxism, many of the views put forward by Marx's theory of contemporary research have a major impact. On >Marx's ideological coherence< but also has a strong practical and targeted, because there are still many in academia now one-sided understanding of the scholars to distort Marx's thought, they are not Marx's early writings and later mature the works opposing them, is to ignore the essential difference between them, its purpose is to distort Marxism. In such circumstances, I think it is necessary for a comb Fromm discussed about >Marx's ideological coherence< as opposed to those who distort the correct theory of Marxist fallacy theoretical weapon. [automatic translation]