Back to Result List

The Research of Information Alienation in We-media Era [自媒体时代的信息异化现象研究], Master thesis, Principles of Marxism, Central China Normal University, Wuhan, Hubei, China 2017.

• 随着智能手机上网功能的便捷化和互联网Web2.0技术的全面普及,以微博、博客、微信、QQ为主要内容的自媒体平台迅速发展,互联网信息传播进入了一个崭新的时代,即自媒体时代。自媒体因其操作简易、信息传播迅速、去中心化、自主化等特点,日益成为人们生活中必不可少的一部分。但伴随着网络自媒体技术的迅猛发展,由于技术本身的因素、人的特性以及社会环境的多重影响,借助于自媒体平台传递的信息逐渐出现了异化现象,这给人们的学习、工作和生活带来了不少负面影响。因此,通过剖析自媒体时代信息异化的表征,摸清信息异化的根源,最终找到消除信息异化的基本对策,是当下亟待解决的问题。本文立足于自媒体时代这个大背景,从探究自媒体时代信息异化呈现的显著特点入手,全面深刻地分析了信息异化产生的根源,并从多个视角提出了一系列具体的解决措施,以便能为顺利消解自媒体时代信息异化问题提供新的思路和新的方法。全文共分为六部分:文章绪论部分依次介绍了论文的研究背景、研究目的与意义、研究成果及不足、研究方法与创新点。第二部分对>异化<、>信息异化<、>自媒体<等相关概念做了厘定,主要阐明了霍布斯、黑格尔、费尔巴哈、马克思、卢卡奇、马尔库塞、弗洛姆等西方学者的异化思想。第三部分从信息本身、人与信息之间的关系、人与人之间的关系以及人本身四个方面阐述了自媒体时代信息异化现象的特征,具体有信息异化造成信息污染,加速主体性丧失,引发利益冲突,扭曲心理人格这四个表征。第四部分论述了自媒体时代信息异化产生的技术、主体和社会等根源。文章首先对技术理性和技术模式进行了批判,其次分析了思维的非至上性、认知的扭曲、价值观的偏差、本我实现心理等主体原因,最后揭露了社会竞争激烈、信息规范制度缺位、人文精神的失落、国际自由主义思潮的涌入等社会因素。第五部分从技术控制、主体自觉和社会规制这三个方面分别阐明扬弃自媒体时代信息异化的基本对策。结语部分总结了论文整体研究思路,对自身研究不足进行反思,并对日后研究进行展望。

• With the convenience of smartphone Internet access and the popularity of Internet Web2.0 technology, the media platform is developing rapidly, such as >micro-blog<, >blog>, >WeChat< and >QQ<. Internet information transmission has entered a new era, that is, the We-media age. We-media has become an indispensable part of people’s daily life because of it is simple, rapid, scattered and automatic. However, with the rapid development of network media technology, due to the multiple factors of the technology, the characteristics of people and the social environment, information passed on the We-media platform gradually appeared alienation. It brings about many negative impacts to people’s study, work and life. Therefore, we must find out the source of information alienation through analyzing the characterization of information alienation in the We-media era, finally find out the basic countermeasures that can eliminate information alienation. Based on the background of the We-media age, this paper analyzes the origin of information alienation from the obvious characteristics of information alienation in the We-media age. And a series of effective solutions from multiple perspectives are put forward for the smooth digestion of information alienation in the We-media age. The paper includes six parts.– Introduction part introduces successively the research background, the purpose, the significance, research results and disadvantages, the research method and the innovation.– The second section defines the concepts of alienation, information alienation and We-media. It mainly illustrates a series of western scholars thought, such as Hobbes, Hegel, Feuerbach, Marx, Lukács, Marcuse, Fromm’s.– We elaborate the characteristics of information alienation in the We-media age by studying the information, the relationship between people and information, the relationship between people and people themselves in third section. It shows that information alienation causes pollution information, accelerates the loss of subjectivity, triggers a conflict of interest, distorts personality.– The fourth section discusses the origin of information alienation in the We-media age, such as technology, subject and society and so on. It criticizes the technology rationality and technology model firstly. It secondly analyzed the thinking non-supreme, cognitive distortions, the deviation of values, self-actualization psychology. It reveals the social furious competition, the loss of information standard system, the loss of humanistic spirit, the influx of international liberalism ideological trend in the end.– The fifth part clarifies the basic countermeasures for information alienation in the We-media era in the aspect of technical control, subject consciousness and social regulation.– Conclusion part summarizes the paper overall research thought, reflects on the lack of research, forecasts research in the future. [Author’s translation]