From Labor Alienation to Criticism of Existential Alienation – Based on Fromm's Thoughts on Marx's Humanism [从劳动异化到生存异化批判——基于弗洛姆对马克思人学思想的思考]

• 作为西方马克思主义中新弗洛伊德主义的代表,弗洛姆强调在西方人道主义传统中理解马克思的人学思想。在《马克思关于人的概念》一文中,弗洛姆深入解读了马克思《1844年经济学哲学手稿》中的>人的本质<和>异化劳动<这两个关键问题。针对现代西方资本主义社会中人的生存异化困境,弗洛姆沿着马克思批判异化劳动的思路,着重揭批了自由异化、爱的异化、消费异化等三种异化状况。弗洛姆的生存异化批判虽然发人深省,却仍带有非历史的抽象人性论色。

• As a representative of neo-Freudianism in Western Marxism, Fromm emphasizes the understanding of Marx's humanistic thought in the Western humanistic tradition. In his Book >Marx's Concept of Man<, Fromm provides an in-depth reading of the two key issues of >the nature of man< and >alienated labor< in Marx's >Economic & Philosophic Manuscripts of 1844<]. In response to the alienation of human existence in modern Western capitalist society, Fromm follows Marx's critique of alienated labor and focuses on three alienating conditions, including the alienation of freedom, the alienation of love, and the alienation of consumption. Although Fromm's critique of existential alienation is thought-provoking, it is still characterized by an ahistorical abstract humanism. [Translation: www.DeepL/Translator, free version, 7/2021]