The Ecological Implications of Fromm’s Humanistic Ethical Thinking [弗洛姆人道主义伦理思想的生态意蕴]

• 21世纪以来,环境恶化、能源危机、生态破坏加剧,人类面临着前所未有的生存和发展难题。为此,学界形成了>人类中心主义<和>非人类中心主义<之争,并倾向于对>人类中心主义<作了深刻批判。追根溯源,人类中心主义其实与人道主义有着很深渊源,甚至被指生态危机产生的人性根基就是人道主义,是以人的目的要求的秩序取代了本然的自然秩序。无论>人道主义<还是>自然主义<,它们本身并没有根本的对立,从某种角度说,人道主义自身就蕴藏着很强的生态意蕴。

• 21st century, environmental degradation, energy crisis, exacerbated by ecological destruction, mankind is faced with unprecedented survival and development challenges. To this end, scholars formed the contention of the >anthropocentrism< and >non-human centered< and tend to >anthropocentrism< made a profound criticism. Traced anthropocentrism in fact has a deep origin and humanitarian. the foundation of humanity even accused of the ecological crisis is humanitarian, is the purpose of the requirements of the order will replace the Inherent natural order regardless of the >humanitarian< or >naturalism< of their own and there is no fundamental opposition, said that in some ways, the humanitarian itself bears a strong ecological implication. [automatic translation]