Break Through the Embarrassment of the Modern Liberality: >Escape from Freedom< [冲破现代自由的尴尬:《逃避自由》浅论]

• 弗洛姆是20世纪西方马克思主义法兰克福学派的代表人物,他的代表作《逃避自由》就把弗洛伊德的精神分析学同马克思的异化理论相结合,深入剖析了获得自由后的现代人生存的尴尬境状,揭示了引发这种现象的深刻的社会及心理原因。他从人与自然、人与社会及人与人之间的关系入手,对于人的生存的内在矛盾性及现代人不断争取、获得自由后,却又不断发生异化、逃离自由的心理机制进行了深层的解析与批判。并在此基础上提出了奠定发展健全人格、健全社会的基础的自由观。 Fromm is a representative figure of th弗洛姆是20世纪西方马克思主义法兰克福学派的代表人物,他的代表作《逃避自由》就把弗洛伊德的精神分析学同马克思的异化理论相结合,深入剖析了获得自由后的现代人生存的尴尬境状,揭示了引发这种现象的深刻的社会及心理原因。他从人与自然、人与社会及人与人之间的关系入手,对于人的生存的内在矛盾性及现代人不断争取、获得自由后,却又不断发生异化、逃离自由的心理机制进行了深层的解析与批判。并在此基础上提出了奠定发展健全人格、健全社会的基础的自由观。

• Fromm is a representative figure of the 20th century Western Marxist Frankfurt School, his masterpiece >Escape from Freedom< took Freud's psychoanalysis combined with Marx's theory of alienation, in-depth analysis to be free after the survival of the modern the awkward territory like to reveal the profound social and psychological reasons that lead to this phenomenon. Start from the relationship between man and nature, man and society, and people, for the survival of the human internal contradictions and modern continually strive to be free, but constantly alienation, flee free psychological mechanism deep analytical and critique. On this basis, the development has laid a sound personality and sound social basis of the concept of freedom. [automatic translation]