Fromm’s Human Nature Reflections on the Relationship between Man and Nature [弗洛姆对人与自然关系的人性论反思]

• 在弗洛姆看来,人的自然性决定了人对于自然的依赖,然而人又始终是社会的产物,人的社会性决定了人为了自由而必然走出自然.由于现代人在追求自由的过程中将自然视为自由的障碍物,从而对自然进行征服和改造,最终导致自然的异化.然而,人与自然之间尽管存在着矛盾性,但并不必然导致人与自然的冲突.当今频繁爆发生态危机的根源不在于人与自然的矛盾,而在于不健全社会培养的不健全之人,因而要克服生态危机,使人与自然关系走向和谐就必须造就健全的人.

• In Fromm's view, human nature determines the nature of people to rely on, but who has always been a product of society, human society determines the person out of natural necessity for freedom. Because of the modern in the course of the pursuit of freedom in nature as freely obstacles, and thus natural conquest and transformation, resulting in a natural alienation. However, despite the existence of conflicts between man and nature, but does not necessarily lead to man and nature the conflict erupted frequently the root causes of today's ecological crisis is not the contradiction between man and nature, but that does not sound perfect social culture of the people, and thus to overcome the ecological crisis, the relationship between human beings and nature must be created to harmony sound man. [automatic translation]