>The Love Between Parents and Children< Classroom Record [《父母与孩子之间的爱》课堂实录]

• 师:这个单元(注:必修四第三单元)的主要内容是随笔和杂文。昨天我们一起学习了鲁迅先生的经典作品《拿来主义》,讨论很深入,学习效果也很好。说到>经典<,我们会想起两句广告词:>一直被模仿,从未被超越。<>一直<和>从未<强调的是时间概念。穿越时间与空间,引起我们的共鸣,正是经典激发的力量。今天,我们继续>阅读经典<,学习选自艾里希·弗洛姆《爱的艺术》的一篇文章。(多媒体屏显:艾里希·弗洛姆,德裔美籍哲学家、心理学家。《爱的艺术》,哲学随笔)师:《爱的艺术》的作者是德裔美籍哲学家、心理学家。屏幕上的这本书是上海译文出版社的版本,我们 …

• Teacher: This unit (Note: Unit 3 of Compulsory 4) is mainly about essays and miscellaneous writings. Yesterday, we studied Mr. Lu Xun's classic work, >The Doctrine of Use<, and we had a very thorough discussion and a good learning experience. When we talk about >classics<, two advertising slogans come to mind: >Always imitated, never surpassed.< The words >always< and >never< emphasise the concept of time. It is the power of the classics that resonates with us through time and space. Today, we continue our >reading the Classics< with an essay from Erich Fromm's >The Art of Loving<. (Multimedia screen: Erich Fromm, German-American philosopher and psychologist. The Art of Loving, a philosophical essay) Teacher: The author of The Art of Love is a German-American philosopher and psychologist. The book on the screen is the Shanghai Translation Press edition, which we … [Automatic translation]