The search result changed since you submitted your search request. Documents might be displayed in a different sort order.

Fromm's Thougts on Love [弗洛姆爱的思想研究], Master thesis, Marxist Theory, Nanjing Normal University, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China 2011.

• 人的问题一直是众多哲学家关注和深思的问题,到了当今社会,面对资本主义经济大潮的冲击,旧道德的衰败、新道德的展露;面对社会主义道路的曲折,贫富分化的加剧;面对人对自己和他人的深重怀疑……于是我们找寻某种力量来引导我们真正以>人<的方式而活着。历史和现实告诉我们这一力量不是某一具体的制度、法律或准则所能提供的,具体的法则不能适合如此多相异的种族和个体,只有那种能触碰人内心的东西才能产生出这样深邃的力量。弗洛姆爱的思想正是这种力量的一个重要源泉。本文在对弗洛姆爱的思想阐述和理解的基础上,对人的生存境况作了历史和现实的反思,把爱的思想放置于人性解放的大背景中,探求弗洛姆关于爱的思想在理论上的意义和对人类解放事业的历史性指导作用。本文立足于现实来看待弗洛姆的爱,直面其一定程度上的乌托邦性质,努力用现实条件的改造来使弗洛姆的爱更具实践性。弗洛姆的爱包括了博爱、母爱、性爱、自爱、神爱,爱渗透在人生活的方方面面。在弗洛姆那里,爱不是浅显的一种偶然感受,而已经上升为一种可以习得的艺术和能力,这样在弗洛姆看来每一个人都可以通过学习在生活的点滴中去实践爱,而这正是在异化的境况中苦苦煎熬的人类所需要的,人与自我、他人以及整个社会的关系有望通过爱来得到重建,而不是>共生的相关性<式的苟合。爱给人的和谐、世界的和谐带来希望,但是爱的作用的发挥受到人的综合发展水平和世界历史发展进程的制约,尤其是受个人主义和私有制的影响。爱更多的是给人们一种整体性的指引,为人们设定一个价值目标。

• Many philosophers have been paying close attention and reflection to the issue about humanity. In today’s society, when we are faced with the impact of capitalist economic tide, the downfall of old moral, the reveal of new moral, the tortuous development of socialism, and also with the polarization between the intensifying, the Deep suspicions to ourselves and others …Then we try to find some power to help us live in a humanistic way. History and reality tell us that this power cannot be provided by any specific system, legal or standards. Specific law cannot be suitable for so many different Races and individuals at the same time. Only things which can touch people’s heart may produce such abstruse power. Fromm’s thought of love is just one important source of this power. On the basis of elaborating and understanding Fromm’s thought of love, this paper will make historical and realistic reflection on people’s survival circumstance. Put the thought of love in background of human liberation. Seek the theoretical significance and historic instruction function of human liberation of Fromm’s thought of love. This paper will view Fromm’s love based on reality, face its utopia properties and though changing realistic conditions to make Fromm’s thought of love more practical.– Fromm’s thoughts of love include fraternity, the maternal love, sex, self-respect, god love. Love penetrates in people’s every aspect of life. In Fromm’s eyes, love is not simply a coincidence to experience, but for a rose of art and ability that can be learned. So in Fromm’s opinion everyone can practice love in his daily trifles by learning. This is just needed by people who in the bitter suffering situation of alienation. The relationship between man and self, the relationship between man and others and the relationship between people and the entire world are expected to be re-established, instead of symbiotic correlation. Love brings hope to the harmony of people and the whole world. But at the same time the role of love is restricted by people’s comprehensive development level and the development of world history process, and especially affected by Individualism and private property. For more Love just gives people a holistic guidance and sets a value goal for people.