Zurück zur Trefferliste

>Fifth Generation<: Social Character and Social Structure [>第五代人<:社会性格与社会结构]

• >第五代人<的提法在中国的出现,到底是一种社会现象,还是一种社会事实?弗洛姆曾提出过>社会性格<这一概念,并认为通过它可以解析社会现象、了解社会过程。如果在>第五代人<身上有一种共同的东西,使他们具有一种社会性格,那么或许通过分析>第五代人<的社会性格,可以促使我们反思当今中国社会到底发生了什么变化。其实,>第五代人<的出现是由当代中国深层的社会结构>因素所致,<第五代人>的社会性格与当代中国的社会结构密不可分。

• >Fifth generation< was in China, and in the end is a social phenomenon, or a social fact? Fromm had raised the >social character< of this concept and think through it can resolve social phenomenon, understanding social processes. If there is a common thing in the >fifth generation<, that they have a social character, then perhaps through the analysis of the >fifth generation< of social character, can prompt us to reflect on contemporary Chinese society in the end what has changed. In fact, the >fifth generation< is caused by the emergence of contemporary Chinese deep >social structure< factor, the >fifth generation< of social character and social structure of contemporary China are inseparable […]. [automatic translation]